Board of Commissioners

Name Appointment Date Expiration Date
Ian K. Lenonard   
Chair
March 10, 2020 March 9, 2025
Maria Sharma       
Vice Chair
July 9, 2019 July 8, 2024
Derek Davis         
Treasurer
May 12, 2020 May 11, 2025
Gilbert Harden, Sr January 14, 2020 January 13, 2025
Jose Javier Ramos      May 9, 2017   May 8, 2022
Marilyn Torres July 13, 2021 July 12, 2022
Tasha Gainey-Humphrey  May 11, 2022 May 10, 2027
Olivette Simpson
Interim Executive Director and
Board Secretary